Check Out Profile of Upcomming Rising Star LOBAMz

Background information

Background information

Birth name: Kiyesi bamidele Francis
Born May 17, 1989 (age 25)
Origin: Ogun, Lagos, Nigeria
Genres: Hip pop
Occupations: Indigenous Rapper,
Years active: 2012–present
Entertainment: 100 Percent Music Entertainment, Kenny Yankee Entertainment,
Websitewww.facebook.com/lobamz

Kiyesi Bamidele Francis(born May 17, 1989), better known by his stage name Lobamz, is an indigenous Nigeria rapper from Lagos, He is the CEO of 100 Percent Entertainment. Lobamz was also an original member of ‘OneLastMolue’ .

He began his career independently with local shows in 2012, including collaboration track ‘wyne dat thing’ with fellow Ibadan rapper and school friend T Fresh. And 2013 he was included in a collaboration with Sandy, T fresh tittled ‘Awa Pi Dan’ under the umbrella of Double 07 records.

In early 2014, he recorded a his first single tittle ‘IGBORO’, which led him to his new management Kenny Yankee Entertainment in Lagos, and also made an original member of OneLastMolue. Lobamz is working on his tracks in studio which will be out later this year.

Click HERE To Download His Hit Single.

Expect More Jams and Video From Him.

Supported by 36HYPE

1 thought on “Check Out Profile of Upcomming Rising Star LOBAMz

  1. I just want to mention I am just new to blogs and seriously loved your blog site. More than likely I’m planning to bookmark your site . You definitely come with terrific articles. Kudos for revealing your blog.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

×
%d bloggers like this: